ROI calculator
Your hotel
Your bookings
| Modelled, per month | Connect€259 | Voice€389 | Complete€699 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Possible time saved | 36 hrs | 36 hrs | 36 hrs |
| Staff cost relief | €800 | €800 | €800 |
| Extra time saved · phone calls | — | €550 | €550 |
| Extra time saved · emails | — | — | €343 |
| Extra time saved · Booking.com messages | — | — | €321 |
| OTA commissions avoided | €922 | €922 | €922 |
| Extra bookings · answered calls | — | €275 | €275 |
| Benefit combined | €1,721 | €2,546 | €3,210 |
| Monthly, after what we cost | +€1,462/month | +€2,157/month | +€2,511/month |
The result is a non-binding model calculation based on your inputs and the stored assumptions. Actual savings and additional revenue may differ.
How the model calculates, line by line
Open a line to see its formula, the values it used and the assumption behind it.
Possible time saved36 hrs
FormulaGuest inquiries per month (your input) × Handling time per inquiry (your input) ÷ minutes per hour (conversion) × Chat share of enquiries (our assumption) × Share Hunzi handles on its own (your input)
With your figures890 × 5 min ÷ 60 × 70% × 70% = 36 hrs
AssumptionWhat Hunzi completes on its own no longer costs your team handling time. Only the chat share of the enquiries counts here; the e-mail share is our estimate.
Modelled, not measured: calculated from your inputs and our assumptions. Applies to: Connect, Voice, Complete
Staff cost relief€800
FormulaGuest inquiries per month (your input) × Handling time per inquiry (your input) ÷ minutes per hour (conversion) × Chat share of enquiries (our assumption) × Share Hunzi handles on its own (your input) × Staff cost per hour (your input)
With your figures890 × 5 min ÷ 60 × 70% × 70% × €22 = €800
AssumptionEvery hour saved is valued at your staff cost per hour.
Modelled, not measured: calculated from your inputs and our assumptions. Applies to: Connect, Voice, Complete
Extra time saved · phone calls€550
FormulaCalls per month (our assumption) × Handling time per inquiry (your input) ÷ minutes per hour (conversion) × Staff cost per hour (your input)
With your figures300 × 5 min ÷ 60 × €22 = €550
AssumptionThe number of calls is our per-room estimate; each call takes as long as an enquiry.
Modelled, not measured: calculated from your inputs and our assumptions. Applies to: Voice, Complete
Extra time saved · emails€343
FormulaGuest inquiries per month (your input) × Handling time per inquiry (your input) ÷ minutes per hour (conversion) × E-mail share of enquiries (our assumption) × Share Hunzi handles on its own (your input) × Staff cost per hour (your input)
With your figures890 × 5 min ÷ 60 × 30% × 70% × €22 = €343
AssumptionThe e-mail share of the enquiries is our estimate; Hunzi completes e-mails at the same share and in the same time as chat enquiries.
Modelled, not measured: calculated from your inputs and our assumptions. Applies to: Complete
Extra time saved · Booking.com messages€321
FormulaBooking.com messages per month (our assumption) × Handling time per inquiry (your input) ÷ minutes per hour (conversion) × Share Hunzi handles on its own (your input) × Staff cost per hour (your input)
With your figures250 × 5 min ÷ 60 × 70% × €22 = €321
AssumptionThe number of Booking.com messages is our per-room estimate; Hunzi completes them at the same share and in the same time as an enquiry.
Modelled, not measured: calculated from your inputs and our assumptions. Applies to: Complete
OTA commissions avoided€922
FormulaNumber of rooms (your input) × days per month (conversion) × Occupancy (your input) × Avg. room rate (your input) × OTA share of bookings (your input) × Avg. OTA commission (your input) × Of those, shifted to direct booking (your input)
With your figures50 × 30.4 × 70% × €110 × 35% × 15% × 15% = €922
AssumptionThe shifted share is your estimate; every shifted booking saves the full commission.
Modelled, not measured: calculated from your inputs and our assumptions. Applies to: Connect, Voice, Complete
Extra bookings · answered calls€275
FormulaAdditional bookings per month (our assumption) × Avg. room rate (your input)
With your figures2.5 × €110 = €275
AssumptionThe additional bookings from answered calls are our per-room estimate, each valued at one average room rate. The AI picks up calls except from countries not enabled, outside the call hours you set and above the daily call-cost limit.
Modelled, not measured: calculated from your inputs and our assumptions. Applies to: Voice, Complete
Every value on the left is yours and not a claim of ours. The defaults are only starting points. What comes from us is the Hunzi price and the estimates marked “our assumption” above. The price comes from the same formula as the pricing page (minimum 15 rooms, annual term −10%). An estimate, not a promise.